Lizaro Casino

Welcome package

350% up to €16,000

Plus 350 free spins across four deposits.

Play now

18+. Minimum €20 per deposit. x20 on deposit + bonus within 10 days; free-spin winnings x40.

Work out the wagering

See the bonus and qualifying bets for your deposit.

Cash bonus€100
Bets required€4,000
Free spins100

10 days to complete the wagering. Free-spin winnings have separate x40 wagering and cash-out caps.

Lizaro Casino payments for UK players: the deposit side, method by method

Lizaro lists Visa, Mastercard, MiFinity and crypto for deposits, and the welcome package needs at least €20 (about £16.95) per stage. Deposits made with Neteller or Skrill do not qualify for the package. Withdrawals go back to the method that funded the account wherever possible, so the choice at the deposit decides the payout route too.

The Lizaro Casino UK guide puts these payment rules alongside the full welcome package and VIP levels.

Deposit methods Lizaro lists, and which ones the welcome accepts

MethodHow it is listedWelcome packageRule that follows the deposit
Visa, MastercardListedNot on the excluded listCommission of 15% applies to bank card deposits if wagering stays below the deposit
Crypto: BTC, ETH, USDT, LTC, XRP, USDC, DOGE and othersListedNot on the excluded listCommission of 10% under the same condition
MiFinityListedNot on the excluded listCommission of 10% under the same condition
Skrill, NetellerTypically listedExcludedThese deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus
Bank transferTypically listedNot on the excluded listCommission of 15% for bank transfer deposits
Jeton, Paysafecard, RevolutTypically listedNot on the excluded listThe 10% commission, or 15% if the deposit comes by bank card or bank transfer
Your next session at Lizaro
Your next session at Lizaro
Play now

Deposit amounts: the €20 floor and what the Company sets

Every welcome stage asks for a minimum deposit of €20 (£16.95). Four stages at the minimum cost €80 (£67.81) in total. Outside the welcome, minimum and maximum deposit amounts are set by the Company at its discretion. Withdrawals work the same way: the Company sets individual minimums and maximums per transaction.
Deposits grow large on the third rung: its 50% bonus reaches the €6,000 (£5,085.78) cap only with a €12,000 (£10,171.56) deposit, against €2,500 (£2,119.08) for the first rung.

The Lizaro Casino welcome bonus guide compares the four stage percentages, caps and wagering targets.

Get your welcome bonus
Get your welcome bonus
Get bonus

After the deposit: the x1 rollover, the monthly €20 and the commission

Three conditions follow every deposit, whether or not a bonus is attached.

ConditionPublished valueOn a €20 deposit
Minimum rollover before withdrawalx1€20 (£16.95)
Wagering within the calendar month of the request€20€20 (£16.95)
Commission if wagering is below the deposit10% (minimum €0.50 (£0.42)), 15% for deposits by bank card or bank transferRule engaged below €20 wagered
ConditionOn a €100 depositOn a €250 deposit
Minimum rollover before withdrawal€100 (£84.76)€250 (£211.91)
Wagering within the calendar month of the request€20 (£16.95)€20 (£16.95)
Commission if wagering is below the depositRule engaged below €100 wageredRule engaged below €250 wagered

If wagering stays below the deposit, winnings may be cancelled and the commission kept. If the €20 within the calendar month is missing, the withdrawal may be declined. With a bonus the wagering target is larger (x20 on deposit plus bonus), and meeting it also clears the x1 rollover.

For shorter sessions, Lizaro Casino on mobile shows how deposit and wagering rules work on a phone.

Play now

Deposit and payout problems and what follows

SituationConditionWhat follows
A refund is wantedThe Company generally offers no refunds of deposited fundsA refund request must be made within 24 hours of the transaction
A payout is slower than expectedWithdrawals may be delayed for identity, balance or source-of-funds checksVerification usually takes about 10 days after complete submission
Documents have not been sentDocuments are due within 30 days of a requestPayment may be withheld and the account suspended until they arrive
Several payouts are queuedA maximum of three withdrawals can be pending at any timePlan payouts around three open requests
A different method is wanted for the payoutPayouts go back to the funding method wherever possibleChanging the deposit route changes the payout route
A question during any of thisCustomer support runs 24/7 on live chatThe chat is the route to ask about a specific request

Payout summary for a reader who starts with the deposit

Withdrawal requests are processed within 3 business days, between 6am and 5pm GMT, Monday to Friday. That figure covers Lizaro’s own processing of the request. Limits depend on the VIP level and are set per day and per month.

A document request can extend the wait; the Lizaro Casino registration and verification guide explains the documents and review timetable.

LevelPer dayPer month
1€500 (£423.82)€7,000 (£5,933.41)
2€500 (£423.82)€10,000 (£8,476.30)
3€800 (£678.10)€12,000 (£10,171.56)
4€1,000 (£847.63)€15,000 (£12,714.45)
5€1,500 (£1,271.45)€20,000 (£16,952.60)
Sign up

FAQ: Lizaro payment questions UK players ask

Yes. The Company may use a different payment system than the one requested.

Level 5 allows €8,000 (about £6,781.04) more per month.

The monthly limit rises by €3,000 (about £2,542.89).

The same bets count towards both. On a €250 (£211.91) deposit with a 100% bonus, the x1 asks for €250 while the x20 asks for €10,000 (£8,476.30), so the rollover is one fortieth of the bonus target.

€500 (£423.82) more per day and €5,000 (£4,238.15) more per month.

Level 5 pays out €700 (about £593.34) more per day.